Skip to main content

BTech Innovators

Case Study

Kitchen and Bath Fixtures Manufacturer

Services Provided

Search Engine Optimization (SEO)Pay-Per-Click (PPC) AdvertisingPaid Social Media Advertising
+358%Paid Social Sales
+330%Return on Ad Spend
+15%Organic Sales YoY
+55%Ad Revenue

Project Overview

The Goal

Scale an eCommerce business from $3 million to $10-20 million.

A premium kitchen and bath fixtures manufacturer partnered with Our Internet Marketing Agency to scale its eCommerce business from $3 million to $10-20 million.

To meet the client’s lofty revenue goals, We revamped their social media campaigns, enhanced and expanded category-focused pay-per-click (PPC) advertising efforts, implemented a link building strategy and collaborated on content creation for collection pages.

Our multi-faceted approach resulted in an impressive 358% growth in paid social sales and a staggering 15% year-over-year (YoY) growth in organic sales.

The Results

Growth That Moved the Needle

+358%Paid Social Sales
+330%Return on Ad Spend (ROAS)
+15%Organic Sales YoY
+55%Ad Revenue

Our strategic campaign implementation drove significant growth for the company, improving its digital marketing performance across multiple channels.

Search Engine Optimization

Organic Growth

From September to November 2024, We observed a solid year-over-year improvement. Organic traffic has grown by 29%, while organic eCommerce revenue has risen by 15%. Additionally, organic keyword rankings on the search engine results pages (SERPs) have increased by 14%. Organic keywords in the top 10 positions have also increased from 6,403 to 7,645, a 19% boost within only three months.

September – November 2024
+29%Organic Traffic
+15%Organic eCommerce Revenue
+14%Organic Keyword Rankings
+19%Top 10 Keywords (6,403 → 7,645)

Year over year report also revealed notable SEO improvements:

November 2023 vs. November 2024
+135,640Sessions
+1,188New Conversions
+$245,384Organic Revenue
December 2024 vs. December 2023
+53%Sessions
+284%Events
+61%Total Users
+31%Organic Revenue
+58%New Users
+34%Google Business Profile Search Views
+30%Conversions

PPC Advertising

Paid Search Growth

Our team set up Dynamic Search Ad (DSA) campaigns to collect data on a wider range of search terms. Our PPC experts also tested and optimized bid strategies and ROAS targets. This resulted in:

September – November 2024
+36%Paid Traffic
+55%Ad Revenue
+42%Ad Sales
+9%Average Order Value
December 2024 vs. December 2023
+1,896%Ad Impressions
+100%Ad Clicks
+113%Ad Conversions

Paid Social Media Advertising

Paid Social Growth

Our more granular targeting approach and tactical conversion optimization resulted in a massive increase in the client’s total conversions and the rate of conversions per ad served.

September – November 2024
+358%Conversions
-62%Cost Per Acquisition
682%Conversion Rate
+330%Platform ROAS

Our paid social team had the opportunity to test new promotion campaigns and new segmented catalog categories. Within only three months, We have seen significant improvement in the client’s ad performance.

The Execution

Our Strategy

As a high-end kitchen and bath brand, the client faced stiff competition. Our experts implemented targeted SEO and paid advertising campaigns to enhance the company’s online visibility.

Our strategies involved:

01

Search Engine Optimization

Our SEO experts conducted a thorough campaign audit to assess the client’s site performance and identify opportunities for further optimization. Using this data, we executed a comprehensive link building strategy which helped increase the client’s domain authority and search rankings. We also developed SEO-optimized content for collection pages, ensuring key products and categories were easily discoverable through search engines.

02

PPC Advertising

Our Team identified high-intent keywords and refined audience segmentation to ensure the PPC ads reached potential customers at the right stage of the buying process. Within the first two months, the team successfully scaled up PPC ad budgets, achieving rapid growth while maintaining strong efficiency metrics. The focus on high-converting search terms helped the client maximize its paid search impact and sustain consistent revenue growth.

03

Paid Social Media

Our social media experts launched highly targeted paid social media campaigns to increase brand awareness and drive conversions. Additionally, We introduced follower growth campaigns to expand the company’s social media presence and enhance engagement with potential customers.

One of the major challenges identified was lead tracking accuracy, as the client did not fully trust its existing analytics tools. To resolve this, We implemented direct lead sign-up campaigns, ensuring all leads were accurately attributed and counted directly within the platform. Doing so not only reassured the client but also improved tracking reliability and conversion optimization.

With Our Team’s expertise and data-driven approach, the client is well-positioned to achieve its ambitious revenue targets and continue its upward trajectory in the premium kitchen and bath market.

Want Results Like These?

Let’s build a marketing strategy that grows your eCommerce revenue.

Get In Touch

Get 50% Off on Your First Project.

Let's have a chat